Fast Moving Products

Allied Telesis PoE Switch

Type Description Download
AT-FS750/28PS 24-port 10/100TX, 2 10/100/1000T, 24 POE Capable, + 2 1000T/SFP combo, 193W PoE budget Datasheet
AT-GS950/10PS 10 port 10/100/1000T, 8 POE capable, + 2 SFP Combo ports, 75W PoE budget Datasheet
AT-GS950/16PS 16 port 10/100/1000T, 16 POE capable, + 2 SFP Combo ports, 185W PoE budget Datasheet
AT-GS950/28PS 24 port 10/100/1000T, 24 POE capable, + 4 SFP Combo ports, 185W PoE budget Datasheet
AT-GS950/48PS 48 port 10/100/1000T, 24 POE capable, + 4 SFP Combo ports, 370W PoE budget Datasheet


Allied Telesis Unmanaged Switch

Type Description Download
AT-GS910/8 Unmanaged switch, 8 port 10/100/1000T, internal Power Supply Unit Datasheet
AT-GS910/16 Unmanaged switch, 16 port 10/100/1000T, internal Power Supply Unit Datasheet
AT-GS910/24 Unmanaged switch, 24 port 10/100/1000T, internal Power Supply Unit Datasheet


Allied Telesis WebSmart Switches

Type Description Download
AT-GS950/8 WebSmart switch 8 port 10/100/1000TX + 2 SFP Combo ports Datasheet
AT-GS950/16 WebSmart switch 16 port 10/100/1000TX + 2 SFP Combo ports Datasheet
AT-GS950/24 WebSmart switch 24 port 10/100/1000TX + 4 SFP Combo ports Datasheet
AT-FS750/28 WebSmart switch 24-port 10/100TX + 2 10/100/1000T + 2 SFP/1000T Combo Ports Datasheet
AT-FS750/52 WebSmart switch 48-port 10/100TX + 2 10/100/1000T + 2 SFP/1000T Combo Ports Datasheet


Allied Telesis Media Converter

Type Description Download
AT-MC101XL Media Converter 100BaseTX to 100BaseFX (ST Multimode) Datasheet
AT-MC102XL Media Converter 100BaseTX to 100BaseFX (SC Multimode) Datasheet
AT-MCR12 12 Slots Media Convertor Chassis, + 1 fixed AC power supplies Datasheet
AT-TRAY1 Single unit rack & wall mounting bracket for MC products Datasheet
AT-TRAY4 Four unit rack mounting bracket for MC products Datasheet
AT-MMC2000/SP 10/100/1000T to 100/1000x SFP Gigabit mini media converter with SFP connector Datasheet
AT-MMC200/SC 10/100TX to 100FX/SC Fast Ethernet mini media converter with multi-mode SC fiber connector Datasheet
AT-MMCR18-60 18 slot chassis for MMC2xxx Series media converters, + fixed AC power supplies Datasheet
AT-MMC200LX/SC 10/100TX to 100X/SC Single Mode Mini Media & Rate Converter,TAA (REPLACEMENT OF AT-MC103XL) Datasheet


Allied Telesis SFP Module

Type Description Download
AT-SPLX10 1000BaseLX (10km) SFP (10km with SMF, 1310nm) Datasheet
AT-SPSX 1000BaseSX SFP (550m with 50/125um MMF, 850nm) Datasheet