Enterprise Core Switches

SwitchBlade x8100 series
Next generation intelligent layer 3+ chassis switches

Type Description Download
AT-SBx8112-B01 12 Slot chassis including AT-SBx81FAN12, no power supplies. 1 year NCP support. Datasheet
AT-SBx8106-B01 6 Slot chassis including AT-SBx81FAN06, no power supplies. 1 year NCP support. Datasheet
AT-SBx81CFC960-B01 960Gbps Controller Fabric Card with 4 x 10GbE ports for SBx8100 series chassis. 1 year NCP support. Datasheet


SwitchBlade x908 Generation 2

High capacity modular switch(New Bundle Product)

Type Description Download
AT-SBx908Gen2-B01 High capacity stackable modular chassis switch with 8 x 240Gbps expansion bays (PSUs not included). 1 year NCP support (Start date is shipment date from ATI - Grace period Datasheet
AT-SBx908Gen2-B05 High capacity stackable modular chassis switch with 8 x 240Gbps expansion bays (PSUs not included). 5 years NCP support (Start date is shipment date from ATI - Grace period 90days) Datasheet


x950 series

Advanced 10 Gigabit layer 3 stackable switches

Type Description Download
AT-x950-28XSQ-B01 24-SFP+ slots stackable switch with 1 module bay, 4 QSFP28 ports and dual hotswap PSU bays. 1 year NCP support. Datasheet
AT-x950-28XSQ-B05 24-SFP+ slots stackable switch with 1 module bay, 4 QSFP28 ports and dual hotswap PSU bays. 5 year NCP support. Datasheet
AT-x950-28XTQm-B01 24-port 100M/1G/2.5G/5G/10G RJ-45 I/F stackable switch with 1 module bay, 4 QSFP28 ports and dual hotswap PSU bays. 1 year NCP support. Datasheet
AT-x950-28XTQm-B05 24-port 100M/1G/2.5G/5G/10G RJ-45 I/F stackable switch with 1 module bay, 4 QSFP28 ports and dual hotswap PSU bays. 5 year NCP support. Datasheet


x930 series

Advanced Gigabit layer 3 stackable switches

Type Description Download
AT-x930-28GTX-B01 24-SFP+ slots stackable switch with 1 module bay, 4 QSFP28 ports and dual hotswap PSU bays. 1 year NCP support. Datasheet
AT-x930-52GTX-B01 48-port 10/100/1000T stackable switch with 4 SFP+ ports and dual hotswap PSU bays. 1 year NCP support. Datasheet
AT-x930-28GSTX-B01 24-port 10/100/1000T and 100/1000 SFP stackable switch with 4 SFP+ ports and dual hotswap PSU bays. 1 year NCP support. Datasheet
AT-x930-28GPX-B01 24-port 10/100/1000T PoE+ stackable switch with 4 SFP+ ports and dual hotswap PSU bays. 1 year NCP support. Datasheet
AT-x930-52GPX-B01 48-port 10/100/1000T PoE+ stackable switch with 4 SFP+ ports and dual hotswap PSU bays. 1 year NCP support. Datasheet


DC2552XS/L3

High performance 10 Gigabit layer 3 switch

Type Description Download
AT-QSFP-4SFP10G-3CU 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ 3m breakout cable Datasheet
AT-QSFP-4SFP10G-5CU 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ 5m breakout cable Datasheet
AT-RKMT-SL01 Sliding Rackmount Kit for x950 series, x930 series, DC2552XS/L3, x510DP-52GTX, IX5 and x900 series Datasheet


x900 series

Layer 3 modular switches

Type Description Download
AT-RKMT-SL01 Sliding Rackmount Kit for x950 series, x930 series, DC2552XS/L3, x510DP-52GTX, IX5 and x900 series Datasheet


DC2552XS/L3

High performance 10 Gigabit layer 3 switch

Type Description Download
AT-QSFP-4SFP10G-3CU 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ 3m breakout cable Datasheet
AT-QSFP-4SFP10G-5CU 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ 5m breakout cable Datasheet
AT-RKMT-SL01 Sliding Rackmount Kit for x950 series, x930 series, DC2552XS/L3, x510DP-52GTX, IX5 and x900 series Datasheet


Distribution Switches

x550 series
10 Gigabit stackable L3 switches

Type Description Download
AT-x550-18XSQ-Bx1 Stackable core/distribution switch with 16 x 1G/10G SFP+ ports and 2 x 40G ports. 1 year NCP support. Datasheet
AT-x550-18XTQ-Bx1 Stackable core/distribution switch with 16 x 1G/10GBASE-T ports and 2 x 40G ports. 1 year NCP support. Datasheet
AT-x550-18XSPQm-Bx1 Stackable core/distribution switch with 8 x 1G/10G SFP+ ports, 8 x PoE+ 1/2.5/5/10GBASE-T ports and 2 x 40G ports. 1 year NCP support. Datasheet
AT-x550-18XSQ-Bx5 Stackable core/distribution switch with 16 x 1G/10G SFP+ ports and 2 x 40G ports. 5 year NCP support. Datasheet
AT-x550-18XTQ-Bx5 Stackable core/distribution switch with 16 x 1G/10GBASE-T ports and 2 x 40G ports. 5 year NCP support. Datasheet
AT-x550-18XSPQm-Bx5 Stackable core/distribution switch with 8 x 1G/10G SFP+ ports, 8 x PoE+ 1/2.5/5/10GBASE-T ports and 2 x 40G ports. 5 year NCP support. Datasheet


Intelligent Edge x-series switches

x510 series
Stackable Gigabit layer 3 switches (Made in China)

Type Description Download
AT-x510-28GSX-N1 24-port 100/1000X SFP stackable L3 switch with 4 SFP+ ports and 2 fixed power supplies Datasheet
AT-x510-28GSX-N1-80 24-port 100/1000X SFP stackable L3 switch with 4 SFP+ ports and 2 fixed DC power supplies Datasheet
AT-x510DP-52GTX-N1-00 48-port 10/100/1000T stackable L3 switch with 4 SFP+ ports and 2 hot-swappable power supplies (PSU's not included) Datasheet


x320 series

Enterprise Gigabit Layer 3 Edge Switches

Type Description Download
AT-x320-10GH-N1-00 8-port 10/100/1000T PoE++, 2-port 100/1000X SFP, 3-port DC-Input, One designated PWR300 requires at least (as supports up to 3) Datasheet


x320 series

Enterprise Gigabit Layer 3 Edge Switches

Type Description Download
AT-x320-10GH-N1-00 8-port 10/100/1000T PoE++, 2-port 100/1000X SFP, 3-port DC-Input, One designated PWR300 requires at least (as supports up to 3) Datasheet


x310 series

Stackable Fast Ethernet access switches

Type Description Download
AT-FL-x310-01 Premium license for x310 Series switches Datasheet


x230 series

Enterprise Gigabit access switches

Type Description Download
AT-x230-10GT-N1 L3 switch with 8 x 10/100/1000T ports and 2 x 100/1000X SFP ports. Datasheet
AT-x230-10GP-N1 L3 switch with 8 x 10/100/1000T PoE ports and 2 x 100/1000X SFP ports. Datasheet
AT-x230-18GT-N1 L3 switch with 16 x 10/100/1000T ports and 2 x 100/1000X SFP ports. Datasheet
AT-x230-18GP-N1 L3 switch with 16 x 10/100/1000T PoE ports and 2 x 100/1000X SFP ports. Datasheet
AT-x230-28GT-N1 L3 switch with 24 x 10/100/1000T ports and 4 x 100/1000X SFP ports. Datasheet
AT-x230-28GP-N1 L3 switch with 24 x 10/100/1000T PoE ports and 4 x 100/1000X SFP ports. Datasheet
AT-x230L-17GT-N1 L3 switch with 16 x 10/100/1000T ports and 1 x 100/1000X SFP ports fan-less model. Datasheet
AT-x230L-26GT-N1 L3 switch with 24 x 10/100/1000T ports and 2 x 100/1000X SFP ports, fan-less model. Datasheet


x220 series

Enterprise Gigabit access switches

Type Description Download
AT-x220-28GS-N1 28-port 100/1000X SFP Layer3 managed switch with fixed single power supplies Datasheet
AT-x220-52GP-N1 48-port 10/100/1000T PoE+ Layer3 managed switch with fixed single power supplies Datasheet
AT-x220-52GT-N1 48-port 10/100/1000T Layer3 managed switch with fixed single power supplies Datasheet


SwitchBlade x3100 series

Access edge chassis switches

Type Description Download
AT-SPBD20Dual-14 CSFP, SMF, 1000Mbps dual BiDi, 20 km, Tx1490/Rx1310, 2 x LC for AT-SBx31GC40 Datasheet